SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Head Teacher | Mrs J Harrold |
Deputy Head Teacher / Lead SENCo | Mr M Madhaw |
Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Year 1 Leader | Mrs B Shemar |
Year 2 Leader | Mrs F Teo |
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
RECEPTION - STAR 1
Classroom Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs H Riyat (Mon - Thurs) |
RECEPTION - STAR 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss V Pau |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Butt |
YEAR 1 - COMET 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss H Kamalkumar |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs K Kadiri |
YEAR 1 - COMET 3
Classroom Teacher | Mrs B Shemar / Miss E Savage |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Mistry |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Terrell |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs F Jamal |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss A Ali |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs I Chudasama |
NURSERY - RAINBOWS
Classroom Teacher | Miss G Walters |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Rait Mrs P Chudasama |
RECEPTION - STAR 2
Classroom Teacher | Miss N Iqbal |
Teaching Assistant | Ms A Kaji |
RECEPTION - STAR 4
Classroom Teacher | Mrs K Rajput / Mrs J Turner |
Teaching Assistant | Ms T Kaur |
YEAR 1 - COMET 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms M Ajij |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Kotecha |
YEAR 1 - COMET 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Kaur |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Mamodanif |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms F Teo |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs P Kachela |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss K Parmar |
Teaching Assistant | Miss A Yaseen |
DSP / GALAXY CLASS
Classroom Teacher | Mrs E White |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Pahal Mrs M Duncan Ms R Sotta Ms B Dias Ms S Yusuf Ms P Patel Mrs B Johal |
ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF
Reading Coordinator / Reading Recovery Teacher | Ms R Fitton |
Cover Supervisors / PPA Cover |
Mrs S Biring Ms B Popat Mrs J Kaur Miss E Savage |
SENCo | Mrs S Mistry |
SEND TAs / Intervention Staff |
Ms A Kaur Mrs R Jethwa Ms N Batool Mrs S Mahomed Joao Mrs C Soni Ms C Chandrasegaram Ms H Parmar Mrs J Popat |
OFFICE AND PREMISES STAFF
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
Attendance Welfare Officer | Mr J Taylor |
Admin Officer | Mrs S Sarang |
Premises Officers |
Mr J O'Brien Mr G Rushin |
ICT Technician | Mr R Good |
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Midday Manager | Mrs C Soni |
Lunchtime Supervisors |
Mrs A Modessa Ms B Thakrar Mrs R Das Ms S Ahmed Ms R Dave Ms J Payne Ms H Hassan Mrs J Baig Mrs R Joshi Mrs S Limachya Mrs S Ebrahim Ms H Desai Ms K Chhagan Ms S Mamodamin Ms H Parmar Ms P Patel |
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Head Teacher | Mrs J Harrold |
Deputy Head Teacher / Lead SENCo | Mr M Madhaw |
Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Year 1 Leader | Mrs B Shemar |
Year 2 Leader | Mrs F Teo |
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
RECEPTION - STAR 1
Classroom Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs H Riyat (Mon - Thurs) |
RECEPTION - STAR 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss V Pau |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Butt |
YEAR 1 - COMET 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss H Kamalkumar |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs K Kadiri |
YEAR 1 - COMET 3
Classroom Teacher | Mrs B Shemar / Miss E Savage |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Mistry |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Terrell |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs F Jamal |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss A Ali |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs I Chudasama |
NURSERY - RAINBOWS
Classroom Teacher | Miss G Walters |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Rait Mrs P Chudasama |
RECEPTION - STAR 2
Classroom Teacher | Miss N Iqbal |
Teaching Assistant | Ms A Kaji |
RECEPTION - STAR 4
Classroom Teacher | Mrs K Rajput / Mrs J Turner |
Teaching Assistant | Ms T Kaur |
YEAR 1 - COMET 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms M Ajij |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Kotecha |
YEAR 1 - COMET 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Kaur |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Mamodanif |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms F Teo |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs P Kachela |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss K Parmar |
Teaching Assistant | Miss A Yaseen |
DSP / GALAXY CLASS
Classroom Teacher | Mrs E White |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Pahal Mrs M Duncan Ms R Sotta Ms B Dias Ms S Yusuf Ms P Patel Mrs B Johal |
ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF
Reading Coordinator / Reading Recovery Teacher | Ms R Fitton |
Cover Supervisors / PPA Cover |
Mrs S Biring Ms B Popat Mrs J Kaur Miss E Savage |
SENCo | Mrs S Mistry |
SEND TAs / Intervention Staff |
Ms A Kaur Mrs R Jethwa Ms N Batool Mrs S Mahomed Joao Mrs C Soni Ms C Chandrasegaram Ms H Parmar Mrs J Popat |
OFFICE AND PREMISES STAFF
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
Attendance Welfare Officer | Mr J Taylor |
Admin Officer | Mrs S Sarang |
Premises Officers |
Mr J O'Brien Mr G Rushin |
ICT Technician | Mr R Good |
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Midday Manager | Mrs C Soni |
Lunchtime Supervisors |
Mrs A Modessa Ms B Thakrar Mrs R Das Ms S Ahmed Ms R Dave Ms J Payne Ms H Hassan Mrs J Baig Mrs R Joshi Mrs S Limachya Mrs S Ebrahim Ms H Desai Ms K Chhagan Ms S Mamodamin Ms H Parmar Ms P Patel |
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Head Teacher | Mrs J Harrold |
Deputy Head Teacher / Lead SENCo | Mr M Madhaw |
Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Year 1 Leader | Mrs B Shemar |
Year 2 Leader | Mrs F Teo |
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
RECEPTION - STAR 1
Classroom Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs H Riyat (Mon - Thurs) |
RECEPTION - STAR 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss V Pau |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Butt |
YEAR 1 - COMET 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss H Kamalkumar |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs K Kadiri |
YEAR 1 - COMET 3
Classroom Teacher | Mrs B Shemar / Miss E Savage |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Mistry |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Terrell |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs F Jamal |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss A Ali |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs I Chudasama |
NURSERY - RAINBOWS
Classroom Teacher | Miss G Walters |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Rait Mrs P Chudasama |
RECEPTION - STAR 2
Classroom Teacher | Miss N Iqbal |
Teaching Assistant | Ms A Kaji |
RECEPTION - STAR 4
Classroom Teacher | Mrs K Rajput / Mrs J Turner |
Teaching Assistant | Ms T Kaur |
YEAR 1 - COMET 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms M Ajij |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Kotecha |
YEAR 1 - COMET 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Kaur |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Mamodanif |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms F Teo |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs P Kachela |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss K Parmar |
Teaching Assistant | Miss A Yaseen |
DSP / GALAXY CLASS
Classroom Teacher | Mrs E White |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Pahal Mrs M Duncan Ms R Sotta Ms B Dias Ms S Yusuf Ms P Patel Mrs B Johal |
ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF
Reading Coordinator / Reading Recovery Teacher | Ms R Fitton |
Cover Supervisors / PPA Cover |
Mrs S Biring Ms B Popat Mrs J Kaur Miss E Savage |
SENCo | Mrs S Mistry |
SEND TAs / Intervention Staff |
Ms A Kaur Mrs R Jethwa Ms N Batool Mrs S Mahomed Joao Mrs C Soni Ms C Chandrasegaram Ms H Parmar Mrs J Popat |
OFFICE AND PREMISES STAFF
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
Attendance Welfare Officer | Mr J Taylor |
Admin Officer | Mrs S Sarang |
Premises Officers |
Mr J O'Brien Mr G Rushin |
ICT Technician | Mr R Good |
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Midday Manager | Mrs C Soni |
Lunchtime Supervisors |
Mrs A Modessa Ms B Thakrar Mrs R Das Ms S Ahmed Ms R Dave Ms J Payne Ms H Hassan Mrs J Baig Mrs R Joshi Mrs S Limachya Mrs S Ebrahim Ms H Desai Ms K Chhagan Ms S Mamodamin Ms H Parmar Ms P Patel |
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Head Teacher | Mrs J Harrold |
Deputy Head Teacher / Lead SENCo | Mr M Madhaw |
Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Year 1 Leader | Mrs B Shemar |
Year 2 Leader | Mrs F Teo |
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
RECEPTION - STAR 1
Classroom Teacher | Mrs A Kachhela |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs H Riyat (Mon - Thurs) |
RECEPTION - STAR 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss V Pau |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Butt |
YEAR 1 - COMET 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss H Kamalkumar |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs K Kadiri |
YEAR 1 - COMET 3
Classroom Teacher | Mrs B Shemar / Miss E Savage |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Mistry |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 1
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Terrell |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs F Jamal |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 3
Classroom Teacher | Miss A Ali |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs I Chudasama |
NURSERY - RAINBOWS
Classroom Teacher | Miss G Walters |
Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Rait Mrs P Chudasama |
RECEPTION - STAR 2
Classroom Teacher | Miss N Iqbal |
Teaching Assistant | Ms A Kaji |
RECEPTION - STAR 4
Classroom Teacher | Mrs K Rajput / Mrs J Turner |
Teaching Assistant | Ms T Kaur |
YEAR 1 - COMET 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms M Ajij |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs A Kotecha |
YEAR 1 - COMET 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss J Kaur |
Teaching Assistant | Ms S Mamodanif |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 2
Classroom Teacher | Ms F Teo |
Teaching Assistant | Mrs P Kachela |
YEAR 2 - ASTEROID 4
Classroom Teacher | Miss K Parmar |
Teaching Assistant | Miss A Yaseen |
DSP / GALAXY CLASS
Classroom Teacher | Mrs E White |
Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Pahal Mrs M Duncan Ms R Sotta Ms B Dias Ms S Yusuf Ms P Patel Mrs B Johal |
ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF
Reading Coordinator / Reading Recovery Teacher | Ms R Fitton |
Cover Supervisors / PPA Cover |
Mrs S Biring Ms B Popat Mrs J Kaur Miss E Savage |
SENCo | Mrs S Mistry |
SEND TAs / Intervention Staff |
Ms A Kaur Mrs R Jethwa Ms N Batool Mrs S Mahomed Joao Mrs C Soni Ms C Chandrasegaram Ms H Parmar Mrs J Popat |
OFFICE AND PREMISES STAFF
Business Manager | Mrs M Badelek |
Attendance Welfare Officer | Mr J Taylor |
Admin Officer | Mrs S Sarang |
Premises Officers |
Mr J O'Brien Mr G Rushin |
ICT Technician | Mr R Good |
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Midday Manager | Mrs C Soni |
Lunchtime Supervisors |
Mrs A Modessa Ms B Thakrar Mrs R Das Ms S Ahmed Ms R Dave Ms J Payne Ms H Hassan Mrs J Baig Mrs R Joshi Mrs S Limachya Mrs S Ebrahim Ms H Desai Ms K Chhagan Ms S Mamodamin Ms H Parmar Ms P Patel |